Events :: District 4

Event Information

A.A. Event List :: District 4

All events hosted in this district are listed below. Contact information (if provided) can be seen by tapping or clicking on the telephone icon on the right side of the listing.

See an error? Please contact us using the Contact page - we would appreciate it!

For more detailed agenda information for each type of event, use the filter below.

Filter by Type:
Filter by Location:
Date Title Type Description Location
03/04/2022 West Central Regional Conference
Double Tree Hilton
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
06/25/2022 4th Step Workshop Workshop 4th Step Workshop 11a-3p...Bring your Big Book...Pot Luck
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
08/20/2022 Delegate Report Delegate Report Area 35 Delegate Steve L will present over-view of National Conference April 2022. 4-6p
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
01/14/2023 47th Annual Service Workshop AREA 35 Winter Workshop
Holiday Inn Duluth
Duluth, Mn 55802
03/17/2023 Big Ole Round-Up Big Ole Round-Up
Holiday Inn Alexandria
Alexandria, MN 56308
04/01/2023 Area 35 Annual Spring Assembly AREA 35 Spring Assembly
Holiday Inn Alexandria
Alexandria, MN 56308
08/06/2023 AREA 35 Committee Meeting
Aitkin Alano Club
Aitkin, MN 56431
10/07/2023 Area 35 Fall Assembly Area 35 Fall Assembly Area 35 Fall Assembly Oct 7-8 2023
St. Cloud Rivers edge Convention Center
St. Cloud, MN 56301
01/20/2024 District 4 Mtg District Meeting
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
02/17/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Hosted by Alexandria Tuesday Night Lamplighters
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
02/17/2024 Alexandria District Meeting District Meeting Tues Lamplighters Hosting
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
02/24/2024 Medallion Nite 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Friday Noon AA Topic
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
03/15/2024 18th Big Ole Roundup Big Ole Round-Up
Holiday Inn Alexandria
Alexandria, MN 56308
03/23/2024 Alexandria District Meeting District Meeting Tues 6:30 Women’s
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
03/23/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Alexandria Tuesday 6:30 pm Women’s
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
03/30/2024 Medallion Night 7 pm Medallion Nite Host - AA New for you
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
04/20/2024 District Meeting District Meeting Glenwood Tuesday Night
Glenwood Lutheran Church
Glenwood, MN 56334
04/20/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Glenwood Tuesday Night Group
Glenwood Lutheran Church
Glenwood, MN 56334
04/27/2024 Medallion Night 7 pm Medallion Nite Host - Saturday 10 AM Big Book Study
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
05/18/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Ashby No-So-Straight Arrows
Peace Lutheran Church
Ashby, MN 56309
05/18/2024 Alexandria District Meeting District Meeting Ashby Not-so-Straight Arrows
Peace Lutheran Church
Ashby, MN 56309
05/25/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Sunday 6:30PM AA Keep It Simple
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
06/15/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Elbow Lake Thursday
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Elbow Lake, MN 56531
06/15/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Elbow Lake Thursday Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Elbow Lake, MN 56531
06/29/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Sunday 6:30 pm Al-Anon Safe Sunday Night
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
07/20/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Morris Tuesday & Saturday Groups
Easy Does It House
Morris, MN 56267
07/20/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Morris Tuesday & Saturday Groups
Easy Does It House
Morris, MN 56267
07/27/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Monday Noon AA 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
08/17/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Osakis Saturday Night
Osakis Meeting
Osakis, MN 56360
08/17/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Carlos Monday Night
Trinity Lutheran Church
Carlos, MN 56319
08/17/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Osaka’s Saturday Night
Osakis Meeting
Osakis, MN 56360
08/31/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Monday 7pm AA Topic
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
09/21/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Carlos Monday Night
Trinity Lutheran Church
Carlos, MN 56319
09/28/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Tuesday 12:15 pm Al-Anon Brown Baggers
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
10/19/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Alexandria Primary Purpose
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
10/19/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Alexandria PrimaryPurpose
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
10/26/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Tuesday 6:30 pm AA Women’s
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
11/16/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Alexandria Thursday 8 PM
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
11/16/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Alexandria Thursday 8 PM
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
11/30/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Tuesday 8pm Lamplight
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
12/21/2024 District 4 Round Robin Round Robin Host: Alexandria Saturday 10 AM Big Book Group
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
12/21/2024 District 4 Meeting District Meeting Alexandria Saturday 10 AM Big. Book
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308
12/28/2024 Medallion Night 7 PM Medallion Nite Host - Wednesday Noon 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
Lakes Area Alano Club
Alexandria, MN 56308